- Home
- Long-Distance Car Service
- Bradford, PA to Buffalo Airport
Bradford, PA to Buffalo Airport (BUF) Car Service
Bradford, PA to Buffalo Airport by private car: US-219 north to BUF, timed to your flight.
- Fast written quote
- Round trips
- Groups & luggage
- Sedan or SUV
Get your flat-rate quote
Your route is filled in. Add your date and contact details. Fields marked * are required.
- Distance
- About 82 mi (132 km)
- Driving time
- About 1 h 55 min
- Airports
- BUF · BFD
Distance and driving time are approximate and don't include traffic.
About the Bradford, PA to Buffalo Airport trip
Bradford Regional Airport has very limited service, so BUF is the nearest large airport for McKean County. It's about 82 miles (132 km) from downtown Bradford to the BUF terminal.
Pickups can be from Downtown Bradford, the University of Pittsburgh at Bradford, Foster Township or Lewis Run, or any other Bradford, Pennsylvania address. From there it's US-219 north through Ellicottville and Springville to Buffalo: about 1 hour 55 minutes of driving, so we plan backward from your departure time.
Bradford is the home of Zippo, and the Zippo/Case Museum is in town.
Nearest big airport
BUF is the main airport for McKean County travellers.
Weather-aware timing
We watch the winter forecast and adjust your pickup when snow is expected.
Planned around your flight
We set the pickup from your departure time: drive time, a buffer and the airline's check-in window.
What's included in your flat-rate quote
Fast written quote. Tell us the trip and we'll send one flat price in writing.
Door-to-door pickup
From your Bradford address to the BUF departures curb. No shuttles, no transfers.
One driver the whole way
The same professional driver from Bradford to BUF, licensed and insured.
Pickup when you fly home
Coming back to Bradford through BUF? We track the return flight and meet you when you land.
Sedan or SUV
Choose a sedan or an SUV. Tell us how many passengers and bags so we can match the vehicle.
Flat-rate quote in writing
One flat price for Bradford, PA to Buffalo Airport, confirmed in writing before you travel. No meter and no surge.
Round trips
Book Bradford, PA to Buffalo Airport and the trip back on one quote, timed to your return flight or plans.
Round trips
Flying home into BUF? We'll meet your flight and drive you back to Bradford.
Groups & families
Travelling together? One private vehicle for the whole group, with multiple pickup addresses on request. Tell us how many people and bags, and we'll suggest a sedan or an SUV.
Route and timing
- US-219 is the main road and traffic is light; winter snow in the hills is the main factor.
- Holiday weekends bring heavier traffic on the interstates, so tell us if you're travelling on one.
- In winter, we keep an eye on lake-effect snow bands and adjust the pickup time if the forecast calls for it.
Airports on this route
Buffalo Niagara International Airport (BUF)
Cheektowaga, NY, about 10 miles east of downtown Buffalo.
Bradford Regional Airport (BFD)
Near Bradford, with very limited service.
Bradford, PA to Buffalo Airport: frequently asked questions
Related routes
Going the other way? Buffalo to Bradford, PA
Nearby routes
- Erie, PA to Buffalo Airport
- Cleveland to Buffalo
- State College, PA to Buffalo Airport
- Pittsburgh to Buffalo
More ways we can help
Ready for your Bradford, PA to Buffalo Airport quote?
Fast written quote. One flat price, locked in writing, no obligation.